George Alfred MacPherson
MacPherson, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/13/1986
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/26/1946 (79)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. His last name may be spelled "Mac Pherson."
Details of Disappearance
MacPherson was last seen in Oakland, California on October 13, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in MacPherson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
. .