George B. Hanson

Hanson, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 09/19/2003
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1922 (101)
  • Age 81 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a large gold belt buckle with a shark's tooth in the center.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Hanson has a surgical scar on his back and a scar on his head from fluid drainage.

Details of Disappearance

Hanson was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on September 19, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Hanson is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-924-6093

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.