George Clayton Bleuel

Bleuel, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/19/2021
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/24/1954 (71)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, blue eyes. Bleuel is missing all his teeth. He smokes cigarettes. His nickname is Clay.

Details of Disappearance

Bleuel was last seen when he was dropped off in the vicinity of the 500 block of Northwest 165th Street in Miami, Florida at about 12:00 p.m. on November 19, 2021. It is believed he left on foot. He has never been heard from again. Bleuel has been known to frequent the areas of South Miami and Hialeah, Florida. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 6, 2023; casefile added.