George D. Albright

Albright, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/07/2023
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue pants, a shirt and shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Albright may have a short beard and a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Albright was last seen in the 13000 block of Coursey Boulevard in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 7, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.