George E. Gray
Gray, circa 2002; Composite drawing of Gray
- Missing Since 03/24/2002
- Missing From Swanton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/25/1931 (94)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'2, 185 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt, a plaid coat, a black coat, blue jeans, and brown boots.
- Medical Conditions Gray suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gray walks with a limp. All but five of his teeth are missing. He has a slight hump on his back. Gray may have a beard.
Details of Disappearance
Gray was last seen walking eastbound near his home in the 10000 block of Angola Road between 10:20 a.m. and noon on March 24, 2002. He has never been heard from again. He is originally from Thomasville, Highpoint, North Carolina, but had lived in the Swanton, Ohio area for three years preceeding his disappearance.
Some agencies state that Gray disappeared on March 13, 2002, or give his birthdate is May 25, 1930.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7000
Source Information
. .