George Edger Steemer

Steemer, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 11/24/2016
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1951 (72)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Steemer has a tattoo of a rose on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Steemer was last seen in Houston, Texas on November 24, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2018; casefile added.