George Edward Milam

Milam, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 04/19/2004
  • Missing From Olive Branch, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/15/1965 (60)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A polo shirt, khaki shorts, brown high-top work shoes, and a ball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Milam's navel has been surgically removed, leaving a scar. His nickname is Pig.

Details of Disappearance

Milam was last seen on April 19, 2004 in the vicinity of Ingram Mills Road in Olive Branch, Mississippi. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Olive Branch Police Department 662-895-4111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2005.