George Gregory Smith
Smith, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/01/2006
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith was bald and had a mustache and beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen when he was discharged from a Detroit, Michigan hospital on May 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.