George Hammond

Hammond, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/13/1996
  • Missing From Lihue, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/22/1955 (71)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hammond was last seen at his residence in Lihue, Hawaii on July 13, 1996. He has never been heard from again and all of his belongings were left behind at his home. There has been no activity on his Social Security number since his disappearance. Hammond's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kauai Police Department 808-241-1696

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2005.