George Ivan Waters

Waters, circa 1991; Age-progression to an unknown age

  • Missing Since 10/31/1991
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/22/1968 (56)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Waters has a large surgical scar on his chest where six to eight permanent steel staples were inserted. He has a slight mustache. He may use the last name Hudson.

Details of Disappearance

Waters was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on October 31, 1991. He has never been heard from again. He owned some valuable real estate and had recently tried to sell it, but the deal fell through. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, but few details are available.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-4151

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; age-progression added.