George Jordache

Jordache, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 06/06/1981
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/01/1949 (76)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Jordache has a tattoo of a heart with an arrow on his right shoulder. He has a tattoo of dots on the webbing of his right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Jordache was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 6, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Jordache's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

. .