George Junior Fisher
Fisher, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/01/2003
- Missing From Gaylord, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'3, 275 - 315 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fisher had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He usually shaves his head bald. He is missing a left toe and he has scars on his left hip and left thigh. He has the following tattoos: a heart with a vine and roses on his upper left arm, the words "Trail of Tears" on his upper right arm, an eagle and an American flag on his left forearm and another unknown tattoo on his right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Fisher was last seen in Gaylord, Michigan sometime in 2003. He lived on an eighteen-acre property outside of town. When he disappeared, no one reported him missing, so the exact date he was last seen is unclear. He left all his belongings behind, including his wallet, driver's license and Social Security card.
The police were notified of Fisher's disappearance in 2006. Foul play is possible in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 989-732-5141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2019; casefile added.