George Lee Campbell

Campbell, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/09/2020
  • Missing From Bethany, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/16/1978 (47)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen in Bethany, Missouri on August 9, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 24, 2021; casefile added.