George Luis Hermosillo
Hermosillo, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/01/2015
- Missing From Joshua, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/01/1970 (54)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hermosillo has an unspecified medical condition requiring medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hermosillo was last seen in Joshua, Texas on August 1, 2015. He left home without taking his vehicle or belongings and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; casefile added.