George R. McClellan
McClellan, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/05/2018
- Missing From Milford, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 205 pounds
- Medical Conditions McClellan has vision problems due to cataracts and glaucoma, and he may have difficulty walking an extended distance due to his prosthetic leg.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. McClellan wears a prosthetic right leg below the knee.
Details of Disappearance
McClellan was last seen at his home on Round Bottom Road in Milford, Ohio on November 5, 2018. He left his residence on foot at 5:00 a.m., didn't return and has never been heard from again. McClellan left his truck and jacket behind, but his keys, wallet, phone and phone charger disappeared with him. His house was left unlocked and his eyeglasses were left behind, broken.
Prior to his disappearance, McClellan usually didn't travel long distances. An extensive search of the area turned up no indication of her whereabouts. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Union Township Police Department 513-752-1230
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2020; casefile added.