George Robert Zelaya
RESOLVED

Zelaya, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
01/13/2005
-
Missing From
Homosassa, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 61 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Zelaya disappeared from Homosassa, Florida on January 13, 2005. In January 2015, his remains were found unburied in the woods in Homosassa, 150 feet offroad and only about 1,500 feet from Zelaya's home. He was identified in February 2016. His death is under investigation and suicide is thought to be the most likely explanation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Zelaya, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/13/2005
- Missing From Homosassa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .