George Rodrigues Pereira Jr.
Pereira, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/07/2002
- Missing From Redwood City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/25/1968 (55)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pereira was last seen in Redwood City, California on January 7, 2002. He disappeared after being released from the San Mateo County Jail and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Mateo County Sheriff's Office 650-363-4525
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2016; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.