George Sanchez Juarez
Juarez, circa 1986
- Missing Since 08/02/1986
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/22/1959 (66)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Juarez was last seen in San Jose, California sometime between August 2 and August 12, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2026; casefile added.