George Wightman Peavey
Peavey, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/27/1987
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1951 (73)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Sports pants and a heavy dark blue sweater.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Peavey has a scar near his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Peavey was last seen on the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on May 27, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2005.