George William McDonald
McDonald, circa 1982
- Missing Since 07/14/1982
- Missing From Omak, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/09/1947 (77)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McDonald is a member of the Colville tribe. His nickname is Cossie.
Details of Disappearance
McDonald was last seen camping in a forest area several miles east of Omak, Washington on July 14, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may be using an alias and working in a winery in California. McDonald's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Colville Tribal Police Department 509-634-2490
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.