George Willie Bellamy

Bellamy, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/07/2012
  • Missing From Clinton, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'10, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A cream-colored hooded sweatshirt, green pants and brown shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Bellamy suffers from dementia and requires medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bellamy may use the last name Johnson.

Details of Disappearance

Bellamy was last seen outside his home in the 5300 block of Vienna Drive in Clinton, Maryland at 10:00 p.m. on January 7, 2012. He was talking to an unknown individual in a vehicle at the time. He has never been heard from again.

Bellamy has wandered away from home before as a result of his dementia. He frequented the 3200 block of Georgia Avenue in Washington D.C. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince George's County Police Department 301-868-8773

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2012; casefile added.