Georgina Ellen Ujczak

Ujczak, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 09/01/1996
  • Missing From Dearborn, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/28/1970 (52)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Ujczak has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Ujczak's ears are pierced. She has a dog bite scar just below her lower lip.

Details of Disappearance

Ujczak was last seen in Dearborn, Michigan on September 1, 1996. Her sister believes she may have gone to a known drug house on Roselawn near Tireman in Detroit, Michigan that day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but Ujczak's family believes she was murdered.

Investigating Agency

  • Dearborn Police Department

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.