Gerald Alexander Marks

Marks, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/01/2007
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Marks's nickname is "G" (sometimes spelled "Gee"). He wears prescription eyeglasses and he may shave his head.

Details of Disappearance

Marks was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on September 1, 2007. He has never been heard from again.

Marks wasn't reported missing until May 7, 2011, nearly four years after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2013; casefile added.