Gerald Donald Gee Jr.
Gee, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/04/2021
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/24/1990 (35)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes. Gee's nickname is Buddy. He has scars on his arm and left leg, and he had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Gee was last seen in Redding, California on December 4, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2022; casefile added.