Gerald Gordon Cox
RESOLVED

Cox, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
06/02/2006
-
Missing From
Cranston, Rhode Island
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cox disappeared from Cranston, Rhode Island on June 2, 2006. In March 2009, hikers found his skeletal remains in Arcadia Park in West Greenwich, Rhode Island. They were in a wooded area about a mile from where his car had been found abandoned, and were partially covered by leaves and brush. Cox's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cox, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/02/2006
- Missing From Cranston, Rhode Island
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .