Gerald James Fernandez
RESOLVED

Fernandez, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
07/17/2004
-
Missing From
Trinidad, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
FernandezĀ disappeared from Trinidad, Colorado on July 17, 2004. In 2008, his skeletal remains, minus the feet and hands, were found a mile east of Interstate 25 in Las Animas County, Colorado. They were identified in November 2010. The cause and circumstances of Fernandez's death could not be determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Fernandez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/17/2004
- Missing From Trinidad, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .