Gerald K. Bradshaw

Bradshaw, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 03/17/1982
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1960 (62)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue shorts, white socks with red stripes across the top, and brown loafers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy brown hair, brown/green eyes. Bradshaw's left leg is deformed and he has scars on his body. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Bradshaw was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on April 6, 1982. He moved out of the motel where he'd been staying, but did not return to his mother's residence in Florida. His mother had wired him some money so he retrieve his stolen van, which had been located in Texas.

Bradshaw has never been heard from again. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.

Some agencies give the date of Bradshaw's disappearance as April 6, 1982.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4023

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2017; date of disappearance corrected, middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.