Gerald Kenneth Sollenbarger

Sollenbarger, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/26/2003
  • Missing From Walden, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1949 (74)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Sollenbarger may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Sollenbarger wears eyeglasses. He has a scar on his left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Sollenbarger was last seen in Walden, Colorado on May 26, 2003. He had a .45 revolver with him at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Office 970-723-4242

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.