Gerald Leroy DeWall
DeWall, circa 1977
- Missing Since 01/26/1977
- Missing From Kalispell, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/18/1946 (79)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. DeWall has a scar on his right shoulder and a tattoo on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
DeWall was last seen in Kalispell, Montana on January 26, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Flathead County Sheriff's Office 406-758-5610
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2014; casefile added.