Gerald Randall Marion
RESOLVED

Marion, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
02/09/2008
-
Missing From
Dinwiddie, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MarionĀ disappeared from Dinwiddie, Virginia on February 9, 2008. The ATV he was riding was found wrecked, upside-down in a canal that feeds into the Appomattox River.
In July 2010, Marion's remains were found in the same canal, downstream from where the ATV had been. They weren't identified until late August. The official cause of death hasn't been determined, but investigators stated there's no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Marion, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/09/2008
- Missing From Dinwiddie, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .