Gerald Raymond Rhine
Rhine, circa 1997
- Missing Since 01/15/1997
- Missing From Concord, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/26/1955 (70)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a black jacket with a fur collar.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rhine has a four-inch scar on the back of his left calf. His left pinky is crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Rhine was last seen at his home in Concord, California on January 15, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Rhine's case.
Investigating Agency
- Concord Police Department 925-671-3220
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2005; details of disappearance updated.