Gerald Steven Polk
Polk, circa 1991
- Missing Since 12/21/1991
- Missing From Hudson, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1965 (60)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'3, 160 - 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Polk was depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance. He may be armed and dangerous and caution is advised when approaching him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Polk may use the alias name Gregory Scott Polk.
Details of Disappearance
Polk was last seen at his residence in the 15700 block of Little Ranch Road in Hudson, Florida on December 21, 1991. He has never been heard from again.
Polk is a veteran who served in the Persian Gulf War. Prior to his disappearance, he'd said he thought someone was after him. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 727-847-5878
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2012; details of disappearance updated.