Gerald W. Hamilton

Hamilton, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/12/2007
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A striped shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hamilton has scars on his wrists and on the back of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Hamilton was last seen in the 200 block of east 35th Street in the East Flatbush neighborhood of the New York City borough of Brooklyn at 5:45 a.m. on September 12, 2007. He has never been heard from again. The next day, his vehicle was found abandoned and burned. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 718-969-5005

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2017; middle initial, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.