Gerald William Yeager

Yeager, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/19/2016
  • Missing From Tomball, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/03/1937 (88)
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green t-shirt, blue jeans, white shoes and a white Las Vegas hat.
  • Medical Conditions Yeager may have been suffering from dementia at the time of his disappearance, but he had not been formerly diagnosed.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Yeager's nickname is Jerry.

Details of Disappearance

Yeager was last seen in the 8500 block of Torrey Pine Place near the Grand Parkway and Boudreaux Road in Tomball, Texas at 4:15 p.m. on September 19, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.