Geraldine Lisbon

Lisbon, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 03/10/1977
  • Missing From East Harford, Connecticut
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lisbon has a scar on her nose.

Details of Disappearance

Lisbon was last seen in East Hartford, Connecticut on March 10, 1977. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she was the victim of a homicide, but her remains have never been recovered.

Investigating Agency

  • East Hartford Police Department 860-291-7100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2013; casefile added.