Gerard Grayson

Grayson, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/12/2012
  • Missing From Anaheim, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1938 (88)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2006 Toyota Camry (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green yes.

Details of Disappearance

Grayson was last seen in Anaheim, California on January 12, 2012. He took extra clothing and his 2006 Toyota Camry with him and he has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was found abandoned in Costa Mesa, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2022; details of disappearance updated.