Gerardo A. Martinez

Martinez, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 03/01/2001
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1972 (51)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 1, 2001. He was leaving for a trip to Monterey, Mexico, but it is unclear whether he arrived there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-308-3600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2005; casefile added.