Gerardo Aguilar

Above: Aguilar, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 11/11/1989
  • Missing From Santa Monica, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1966 (56)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aguilar may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Aguilar was last seen at his residence in Santa Monica, California on November 11, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Aguilar's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Monica Police Department 310-458-8698

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2005; casefile added.