Gerardo Ernesto Ibarra

Ibarra, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/01/2024
  • Missing From Anaheim, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1993 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ibarra had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of his last name "Ibarra" on his back. He may go by his middle name, Ernesto.

Details of Disappearance

Ibarra was last seen in Anaheim, California on October 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.