German Cristoforo Rosales Salinas
Rosales Salinas, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/27/2008
- Missing From Mamaroneck, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/20/1980 (43)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt with a Sporttime logo, a gray sweatshirt, blue jeans, white sneakers and a blue Nike baseball cap.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1997 Nissan Sentra with the Pennsylvania license plate number GTP-1501 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rosales Salinas has a small mole on his right cheek just below his nostril.
Details of Disappearance
Rosales Salinas was last seen in Mamaroneck, New York on November 27, 2008. His cellular phone activity ceased on November 28; the last known signal was from the Wilmington, Delaware area. Rosales Salinas has never been heard from again.
After his disappearance, his black 1997 Nissan Sentra with the Pennsylvania license plate number GTP-1501 was found abandoned in Wilmington with the license plate missing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mamaroneck Police Department 914-825-8540
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2010; casefile added.