German Danilo Ico Coc

Ico Coc, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/15/2023
  • Missing From Apopka, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/07/2006 (20)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ico Coc was last seen in Apopka, Florida on May 15, 2023. He was unfamiliar with the area at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Apopka Police Department 407-703-1757

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 25, 2026; casefile added.