German Machuca
Machuca, circa 1990
- Missing Since 03/31/1990
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/11/1971 (49)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue shorts with a multi-colored floral design and brown deck shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Machuca may have a mustache. He has a quarter-sized scar on his left arm and scars between his eyebrows, on his left wrist and underneath his chin. Machuca has a mole on the center of his back. One of his front teeth is chipped and his left ear is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Machuca was last seen washing his vehicle in Laredo, Texas on March 31, 1990. He has never been heard from again. He left the water running and the soap bucket next to his car before he disappeared. Foul play is suspected in his case.Investigating Agency
- Laredo Police Department 956-795-2800
Source Information
. .