Geronimo Rodriguez Martinez
Martinez, circa 1996
- Missing Since 07/18/1996
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray/White hair, brown eyes. Martinez's nickname is Jerry. Two of his left-hand fingers were partially severed in an accident. He has a tattoo on his shoulder and a large scar on the right side of his chin. Martinez wears black-framed eyeglasses. He has a White mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on July 18, 1996. He reportedly left home to go to the grocery store and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7489
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2011; casefile added.