Gerrold Robin Maniaci Sr.
Maniaci, circa 1990
- Missing Since 06/03/1990
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/17/1959 (66)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Maniaci was last seen in the Phillipsville area of Humboldt County, California on June 3, 1990. He has never been heard from again. He lived in Garberville, California at the time of his disappearance. A relative reported him missing on July 23. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-268-2539
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2026; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.