Gertrude Keene
Keene, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/23/2006
- Missing From Columbia, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, unknown weight
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown and White blouse and brown pants.
- Medical Conditions Keene suffers from Alzheimer's Disease and does not know her own home address or phone number.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Keene speaks with a Cuban accent. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Keene was last seen in Columbia, South Carolina at approximately 4:00 p.m. on May 23, 2006. She may have boarded a bus on Windemere Avenue that day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2012; casefile added.