Gilbert Rivas Rojas Jr.
Rojas, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/15/2012
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 150 - 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1988 Chevrolet Cavalier with the Arizona license plate number AWV1322
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rojas's nickname is Gillie. His ears are pierced. He has the following tattoos: the year "1992" on his left tricep, the letters "est" on his right tricep, the phrase "hear no evil, see no evil" and three skulls on his left forearm, the name "DIANA" on his right forearm, a letter A on his left earlobe and a letter Z on his right earlobe.
Details of Disappearance
The date of Rojas's disappearance is unclear; some accounts state he last had contact with his family via Facebook on July 15, 2012, and others say he sent text messages to his mother up until September 29, 2012. He was reportedly last known to be en route to a concert in the Phoenix, Arizona area.
Rojas may be driving a 1988 Chevrolet Cavalier with the Arizona license plate number AWV1322. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-534-2121
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, picture added, details of disappearance updated.