Gilbert Van De Mark Clark

Clark, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 08/08/2025
  • Missing From Sierra County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1947 (79)
  • Age 78 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Clark's nickname is Gil.

Details of Disappearance

Clark was last seen in Sierra County, California on August 8, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sierra County Sheriff's Office 530-289-3700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2026; casefile added.