Gilberto Milan Valdez
Valdez, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/06/2012
- Missing From Huntington Park, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/01/1992 (34)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown striped shirt.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Brown 1999 Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 4DKN327
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Valdez's nickname is Gil, and he may use the names Gilberto Valdez Milan and/or Daniel Valdez. He has a scar on his right knee.
Details of Disappearance
Valdez was last seen in Huntington Park, California on July 6, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a brown 1999 Toyota Corolla with the California license plate numberĀ 4DKN327. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Huntington Park Police Department 323-826-6611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2018; casefile added.