Gina A. Ferraiolo
Ferraiolo, circa 2021; Some of Ferraiolo's tattoos; Ferraiolo's dog
- Missing Since 11/23/2021
- Missing From Daytona Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/02/1973 (49)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 125 - 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and black, pink and gray Fila sneakers and a nose ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ferraiolo has numerous tattoos, including a dragon on her left arm and shoulder, names including the name "Ariana" on her right bicep, and additional tattoos on her ankle and both thighs. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Her ears and nose are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Ferraiolo was last seen at the Buc-ee's gas station off of LPGA Boulevard and Interstate 95 in Daytona Beach, Florida on November 23, 2021. Her fiance, who reported her missing, said he saw her at 2:00 p.m., walking her dog, a brown and white female pit bull named Kiya, in the field to the left of the gas station.
Her fiance said he went inside the gas station and when he came out, both she and Kiya were gone. A photo of Kiya is posted with this case summary.
At the time of her disappearance, Ferraiolo and her boyfriend were living in their red Toyota pickup truck. It was in the parking lot of the gas station, locked, when her fiance went inside. Ferraiolo had the keys to it. He waited three or four hours for her to return, and when she didn't, he had the truck towed and reported her missing.
The dog, Kiya, was subsequently found safe. There was no sign of Ferraiolo, however; she has never been heard from again. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Daytona Beach Police Department 386-671-5100
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2022; casefile added.