Gina Lyn Anderson
RESOLVED

Anderson, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/23/2008
-
Missing From
Thief River Falls, Minnesota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
AndersonĀ disappeared from Thief River Falls, Minnesota on October 23, 2008. In October 2009, authorities found her car submerged in the Red Lake River with her body inside. Authorities don't believe foul play was involved in her death. Anderson had a history of grand mal seizures and they believe she had a seizure and accidentally drove into the river.
Investigating Agency
- --
Source Information
. .
Anderson, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/23/2008
- Missing From Thief River Falls, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- --
Source Information
. .